FUNAI Pre-degree Admission List (1st Batch) 2017/2018

The Federal University, Ndufu Alike, Ikwo (FUNAI) has released the list of candidates offered provisional admission into her Pre-degree programmes for the 2017/2018 academic session.

The names of the admitted candidates, application numbers and courses are indicated below;

Names of Candidates admitted into Pre-Degree Programme, 2017/2018

1.SFS531706290003
Ajah Ifeanyichukwu
Electrical and Electronics Engineering

2.SFS531707050001
Chikadibia Unigwe Michael
Electrical and Electronics Engineering

3.SFS531707050002
Celin Attah Ogechi
Economics

4.SFS531707070005
Opara Udochukwu Samuel
Computer Science

5.SFS531707110002
Favor Enegbe Ogar
Criminology and Security Studies

6.SFS531707120006
Attah Loveth Ifunanya
Microbiology

7.SFS531707140001
Chinemerem Kenechukwu Christiantus
Anatomy

8.SFS531707170001
Apra Odey Philip
Mass Communication

9.SFS531707200002
Otisi Victor Kelechi
Computer Science

10.SFS531707200004
Emmanuel Noah
Civil Engineering

11.SFS531707270002
Eze Miracle Chidera
Anatomy

12.SFS531707270004
Ofem Ubiapi Fred
Criminology and Security Studies

13.SFS531707280002
Sam Baridanu John
Anatomy

14.SFS531707280003
Ottih Chinemerem Innocent
Criminology and Security Studies

15.SFS531707310002
Onyekachi Okeke Gideon
Criminology and Security Studies

16.SFS531707310007
Ogbonna Chijioke Sampson
Mass Communication

17.SFS531708010001
Ocheze Chinelo Stella
Anatomy

18.SFS531708010002
Iroegbu Ruth Ogonnaya
Physiology

19.SFS531708040003
Okoro Chibunna Patrick
Psychology

20.SFS531708070004
Raymond Oneleogah Afamefuna
Fine and Applied Arts

21.SFS531708080002
Eni Nwoyi Arikpo
Electrical and Electronics Engineering

22.SFS531708080003
Igboaba Chizoba Christiana
Computer Science

23.SFS531708090001
Ayuba Mabel Shokwaga
Mass Communication

24.SFS531708090002
Odunze Perpetua Chizoba
Business Administration

25.SFS531708100001
Nwali Norah Chidera
Anatomy

26.SFS531708100005
Nwaeze Prince Chinaemeze
Electrical and Electronics Engineering

27.SFS531708120002
Upeh Aho Igbor
Anatomy

28.SFS531708140005
Ikechukwu Chisom Precious
Biology

29.SFS531708150002
Obiegue Cosmas Agafenachukwu
Civil Engineering

30.SFS531708150008
Ibenne Kingsley Nkemnaechem
Criminology and Security Studies

31.SFS531708160002
Ogbonna Tochukwu Kenneth
Accounting

32.SFS531708160006
Ogbonna Ifesinachi Obinaya
Accounting

33.SFS531708170001
Ekemma Oko Oluomachi
Anatomy

34.SFS531708170009
Peter Iniiso Ntiense
Political Science

35.SFS531708170010
Obi Neji Lekpara
Electrical and Electronics Engineering

36.SFS531708210001
Nwaguiyi Jacob Frank
Civil Engineering

37.SFS531708210013
Obasi Chinyere Angela
Microbiology

38.SFS531708210018
Ugwu Ndubuisi Collins
Electrical and Electronics Engineering

39.SFS531708220003
Esinulo Idimmachi Joyful
Anatomy

40.SFS531708220004
Ejikeme Ifechidelu Chika
Anatomy

41.SFS531708230004
Uguru Chioma Gladys
Criminology and Security Studies

42.SFS531708230005
Ibekwe Chinenye
Business Administration

43.SFS531708230006
Emmanuel Nwankwo Chukwuemeka
Accounting

44.SFS531708230011
Okafor Henry Ebube
Civil Engineering

45.SFS531708240005
Ogbonnaya Chioma Jennifer
Psychology

46.SFS531708250003
Egbenta Roseline Amanghe
Anatomy

47.SFS531709050001
Inya Ifunanya Stella
Mass Communication

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *